Train Time Table

MAO ADI SPL (09415) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
20:34
SABARMATI BG 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
21:34
MAHESANA JN 3
70.0 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:00
PALANPUR JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:05
ABU ROAD 5
187.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:22
FALNA 6
286.0 Kms| PF #0 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
01:37
RANI 7
301.0 Kms| PF #0 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:40
MARWAR JN 8
353.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
03:44
BEAWAR 9
440.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
05:00
AJMER JN 10
492.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
05:36
KISHANGARH 11
518.0 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
06:20
PHULERA JN 12
572.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
07:15
JAIPUR 13
627.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
07:31
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
632.0 Kms| PF #0 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
08:12
DAUSA 15
688.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:38
BANDIKUI JN 16
717.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:25
ALWAR 17
778.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
09:46
KHAIRTHAL 18
804.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:10
REWARI 19
852.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
12:50
BHIWANI 20
934.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
14:00
HISAR 21
994.0 Kms| PF #4 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSA
15:30
SIRSA 22
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
17:05
BATHINDA JN 23
1152.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
18:55
FIROZPUR CANT 24
1239.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
21:25
JALANDHAR CITY 25
1356.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:21
BEAS 26
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:15
AMRITSAR JN 27
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAT
00:14
BATALA JN 28
1474.0 Kms| PF #0 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTK
02:00
PATHANKOT 29
1542.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
04:20
JAMMU TAWI 30
1642.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
05:36
UDHAMPUR 31
1695.0 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
06:35
S M V D KATRA 32
1720.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09415 MAO ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 20:20 4 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
FALNA (FA) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 - No
RANI (RANI) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 07:31 3 mins 07:34 - No
DAUSA (DO) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:25 3 mins 09:28 - No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
REWARI (RE) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 - No
BHIWANI (BNW) 12:50 15 mins 13:05 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 4 No
SIRSA (SSA) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 21:25 25 mins 21:50 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 02:00 25 mins 02:25 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 - No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 06:35 End --------- - No

09415 MAO ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAO ADI SPL (09415) train on RailYatri?

A) MAO ADI SPL (09415) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAO ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAO ADI SPL (09415) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAO ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAO ADI SPL (09415)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAO ADI SPL (09415) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAO ADI SPL (09415) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAO ADI SPL (09415)?

A) MAO ADI SPL (09415) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAO ADI SPL (09415) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAO ADI SPL (09415)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAO ADI SPL (09415) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name