Train Time Table

ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
10:06
SABARMATI BG 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
11:03
MAHESANA JN 3
70.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
12:43
PALANPUR JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
13:30
ABU ROAD 5
187.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
14:51
FALNA 6
286.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
18:10
AJMER JN 7
492.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:45
JAIPUR 8
627.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
21:13
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 9
632.0 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:54
DAUSA 10
688.0 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
22:33
BANDIKUI JN 11
717.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:50
BHARATPUR JN 12
814.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
00:20
ACHHNERA JN 13
842.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:00
MATHURA JN 14
876.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
02:53
HATHRAS CITY 15
918.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKA
03:20
SIKANDRA RAO 16
952.0 Kms| PF #0 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:52
KASGANJ 17
981.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWA
04:27
GANJ DUNDWARA 18
1014.0 Kms| PF #0 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
05:43
FARRUKHABAD 19
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
06:54
KANNAUJ 20
1148.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
08:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 21
1226.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1228.0 Kms| PF #9 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:00
LUCKNOW 23
1302.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
12:16
BARABANKI JN 24
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
14:00
GONDA JN 25
1419.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:17
BASTI 26
1508.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
15:42
KHALILABAD 27
1538.0 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
16:55
GORAKHPUR JN 28
1573.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 09:50 8 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 - No
FALNA (FA) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:10 15 mins 18:25 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:45 20 mins 21:05 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 - No
DAUSA (DO) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:52 10 mins 04:02 - No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:00 15 mins 11:15 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
BASTI (BST) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:55 End --------- 1 No

09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI GKP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI GKP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409)?

A) ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI GKP SPECIAL (09409) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name