Train Time Table

BHL RTM DEMU (09346) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHL
START
BHILWARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
03:35
HAMIRGARH 2
18.1 Kms| PF #0 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
03:48
GANGRAR 3
32.1 Kms| PF #0 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
03:56
DET 4
38.9 Kms| PF #0 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
04:30
CHANDERIYA 5
46.6 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
04:55
CHITTAURGARH 6
54.2 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMP
05:26
SHAMBHUPURA 7
66.0 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRF
05:37
GAMBHIRI ROAD 8
75.2 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
05:48
NIMBAHERA 9
83.3 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
06:00
JAWAD ROAD 10
93.8 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIWK
06:12
BISALWAS KALAN 11
100.8 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
06:23
NIMACH 12
110.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKL
06:40
HARKIA KHAL 13
123.3 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
06:52
MALHARGARH 14
135.4 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
07:02
PIPLIA 15
143.2 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
07:16
MANDASOR 16
159.1 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
07:38
DALAUDA 17
173.7 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
08:07
DHODHAR 18
193.6 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
08:23
JAORA 19
210.3 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLA
08:35
BRAYLA CHAURASI 20
218.9 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
08:46
NAMLI 21
230.4 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
09:40
RATLAM JN 22
243.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09346 BHL RTM DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHILWARA (BHL) --------- Start 03:20 1 No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 03:35 1 min 03:36 - No
GANGRAR (GGR) 03:48 1 min 03:49 - No
DET (DET) 03:56 1 min 03:57 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 04:55 15 mins 05:10 4 No
SHAMBHUPURA (SMP) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
GAMBHIRI ROAD (GRF) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
BISALWAS KALAN (BIWK) 06:12 1 min 06:13 - No
NIMACH (NMH) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
HARKIA KHAL (HKL) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
PIPLIA (PIP) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
MANDASOR (MDS) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
DALAUDA (DLD) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
DHODHAR (DOD) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
JAORA (JAO) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
NAMLI (NLI) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:40 End --------- - No

09346 BHL RTM DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHL RTM DEMU (09346) train on RailYatri?

A) BHL RTM DEMU (09346) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHL RTM DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHL RTM DEMU (09346) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHL RTM DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHL RTM DEMU (09346)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHL RTM DEMU (09346) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHL RTM DEMU (09346) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHL RTM DEMU (09346)?

A) BHL RTM DEMU (09346) runs from BHILWARA to RATLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHL RTM DEMU (09346) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHL RTM DEMU (09346)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHL RTM DEMU (09346) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name