Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:36
DEWAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:25
UJJAIN JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
17:04
SHUJALPUR 4
185.0 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:20
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5
255.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 6
406.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:12
JHANSI JN 7
559.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:37
ORAI 8
673.0 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
779.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:25
LUCKNOW 10
852.0 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
07:38
FAIZABAD JN 11
980.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
08:37
AKBARPUR 12
1041.0 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
09:51
JAUNPUR JN 13
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 14
1176.0 Kms| PF #8 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
12:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1194.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
16:55
PATNA JN 16
1402.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
17:20
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 13:55 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:25 20 mins 15:45 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12 10 mins 23:22 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 3 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 12:28 10 mins 12:38 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 17:20 End --------- - No

09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321)?

A) FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) runs from INDORE JN BG to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09321) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name