Train Time Table

INDB PUNE SPL (09310) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:26
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
00:15
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:14
NAGDA JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:27
KHACHROD 5
148.0 Kms| PF #0 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:05
RATLAM JN 6
176.0 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:18
MEGHNAGAR 7
256.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:44
DAHOD 8
289.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
05:15
GODHRA JN 9
364.0 Kms| PF #3 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
06:01
CHHAYAPURI 10
430.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:46
ANAND JN 11
462.0 Kms| PF #3 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
07:03
NADIAD JN 12
480.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
07:19
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 13
498.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:25
AHMEDABAD JN 14
526.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBT
08:51
SABARMATI JN 15
531.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLDY
09:03
CHANDLODIYA 16
537.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNC
09:45
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 17
559.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09310 INDB PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 3 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 06:01 5 mins 06:06 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:25 15 mins 08:40 2 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 - No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

09310 INDB PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB PUNE SPL (09310) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB PUNE SPL (09310) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB PUNE SPL (09310) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB PUNE SPL (09310)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB PUNE SPL (09310) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB PUNE SPL (09310) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PUNE SPL (09310)?

A) INDB PUNE SPL (09310) runs from INDORE JN BG to GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PUNE SPL (09310) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB PUNE SPL (09310)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB PUNE SPL (09310) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name