Train Time Table

ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
17:14
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
17:30
ANAND JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:05
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:54
BHARUCH JN 5
170.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:55
SURAT 6
229.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
22:45
NANDURBAR 7
389.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
00:08
AMALNER 8
485.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:13
JALGAON JN 9
540.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:45
BHUSAVAL JN 10
564.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
03:52
KHANDWA 11
688.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:05
ITARSI JN 12
871.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
07:13
PIPARIYA 13
938.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
08:13
NARSINGHPUR 14
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:30
JABALPUR 15
1116.0 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
11:05
KATNI 16
1207.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:58
MAIHAR 17
1270.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:45
SATNA 18
1305.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:30
MANIKPUR JN 19
1383.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 20
1483.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09267 ADI PRYJ SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 16:35 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
AMALNER (AN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 4 No
KATNI (KTE) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:50 End --------- 7 No

09267 ADI PRYJ SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI PRYJ SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI PRYJ SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267)?

A) ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI PRYJ SF SPL (09267) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name