Train Time Table

ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBT
START
SABARMATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:06
VIRAMGAM JN 2
59.9 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
00:05
SURENDRANAGAR 3
125.3 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
00:53
THAN JN 4
173.0 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
01:17
WANKANER JN 5
199.4 Kms| PF #2 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
02:05
RAJKOT JN 6
241.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
02:32
BHAKTI NAGAR 7
247.4 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
03:01
GONDAL 8
282.5 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
03:17
VIRPUR 9
299.1 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUD
03:30
NAVAGADH 10
312.7 Kms| PF #0 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
03:33
JETALSAR JN 11
318.7 Kms| PF #0 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
04:07
JUNAGADH JN 12
344.5 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
04:41
KESHOD 13
380.1 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
04:59
MALIYA HATINA 14
396.1 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVR
05:14
CHORVAD ROAD 15
408.2 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
06:00
VERAVAL 16
426.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABARMATI JN (SBT) --------- Start 22:20 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
THAN JN (THAN) 00:53 1 min 00:54 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 01:17 1 min 01:18 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 02:32 1 min 02:33 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 03:01 1 min 03:02 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 03:17 1 min 03:18 - No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 03:30 1 min 03:31 - No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
VERAVAL (VRL) 06:00 End --------- 1 No

09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI VRL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI VRL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257)?

A) ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) runs from SABARMATI JN to VERAVAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI VRL SPECIAL (09257) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name