Train Time Table

UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHP
START
UDHAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
12:15
JAMMU TAWI 2
53.0 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
14:10
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
153.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
15:50
JALANDHAR CANT 4
266.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
16:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
318.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:05
DHURI JN 6
380.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 7
446.0 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
20:39
JIND JN 8
518.0 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:21
ROHTAK JN 9
575.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
22:20
SHAKURBASTI 10
635.0 Kms| PF #0 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSJ
22:52
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 11
653.0 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:03
MATHURA JN 12
790.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1007.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:20
KOTA JN 14
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:28
BHAWANI MANDI 15
1215.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:40
NAGDA JN 16
1339.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
09:00
UJJAIN JN 17
1394.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
10:08
DEWAS 18
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
11:15
INDORE JN BG 19
1476.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09242 UHP INDB SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHAMPUR (UHP) --------- Start 11:10 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:05 20 mins 18:25 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 - No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
DEWAS (DWX) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 11:15 End --------- - No

09242 UHP INDB SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) train on RailYatri?

A) UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UHP INDB SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UHP INDB SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)?

A) UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) runs from UDHAMPUR to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UHP INDB SF SPL (09242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name