Train Time Table

HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
16:15
SADULPUR JN 2
71.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
17:05
CHURU 3
129.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
18:25
RATANGARH JN 4
172.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
19:00
SUJANGARH 5
218.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
19:13
LADNUN 6
227.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
19:39
DIDWANA 7
258.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
20:56
DEGANA JN 8
324.0 Kms| PF #0 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:59
MERTA ROAD JN 9
369.0 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
23:40
JODHPUR JN 10
473.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
01:00
PALI MARWAR 11
546.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:04
MARWAR JN 12
576.0 Kms| PF #0 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
02:40
RANI 13
628.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:55
FALNA 14
643.0 Kms| PF #0 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:36
PINDWARA 15
698.0 Kms| PF #0 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:25
ABU ROAD 16
742.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:28
PALANPUR JN 17
794.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
05:52
SIDDHPUR 18
824.0 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:20
MAHESANA JN 19
859.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
07:24
SABARMATI BG 20
922.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 21
928.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:56
NADIAD JN 22
974.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
09:12
ANAND JN 23
992.0 Kms| PF #4 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:58
VADODARA JN 24
1028.0 Kms| PF #3 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
10:54
BHARUCH JN 25
1098.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:45
SURAT 26
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
13:03
VAPI 27
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
14:35
BORIVALI 28
1390.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
15:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 29
1408.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 - No
CHURU (CUR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 19:00 3 mins 19:03 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 19:13 3 mins 19:16 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 19:39 3 mins 19:42 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 20:56 3 mins 20:59 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:59 5 mins 22:04 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 3 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 - No
RANI (RANI) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
FALNA (FA) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 - No
SURAT (ST) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 15:20 End --------- 1 No

09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) train on RailYatri?

A) HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HSR BDTS S F SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HSR BDTS S F SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216)?

A) HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) runs from HISAR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HSR BDTS S F SPL (09216) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name