Train Time Table

PURI SMNH SPL (09208) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHP
START
UDHAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
23:10
JAMMU TAWI 2
54.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
153.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
02:55
JALANDHAR CITY 4
265.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
05:30
FIROZPUR CANT 5
382.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
06:21
FARIDKOT 6
415.0 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
07:40
BATHINDA JN 7
470.0 Kms| PF #6 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
08:23
MANDI DABWALI 8
505.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
09:15
HANUMANGARH JN 9
562.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
09:42
PILIBANGA 10
587.0 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
10:25
SURATGARH JN 11
612.0 Kms| PF #5 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
11:23
MAHAJAN 12
675.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
13:30
LALGARH JN 13
790.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLYT
14:29
KOLAYAT 14
836.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
16:30
PHALODI JN 15
948.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
19:45
JODHPUR JN 16
1085.0 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
00:05
ABU ROAD 17
1353.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
01:13
PALANPUR JN 18
1406.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
02:13
MAHESANA JN 19
1471.0 Kms| PF #5 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNC
03:12
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 20
1533.0 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABD
04:18
AMBLI ROAD 21
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
04:41
VIRAMGAM JN 22
1610.0 Kms| PF #4 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGT
06:25
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 23
1675.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTD
07:06
BOTAD JN 24
1750.0 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLJ
07:52
DHOLA JN 25
1793.0 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
SOJN
08:17
SIHOR GUJARAT 26
1822.0 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVC
09:25
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 27
1842.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09208 PURI SMNH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHAMPUR (UHP) --------- Start 22:05 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 02:55 15 mins 03:10 2 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 05:30 25 mins 05:55 4 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 6 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 5 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 13:30 25 mins 13:55 3 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 16:30 25 mins 16:55 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 5 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 5 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 4 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 3 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 07:52 1 min 07:53 3 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 09:25 End --------- 2 No

09208 PURI SMNH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI SMNH SPL (09208) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI SMNH SPL (09208) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI SMNH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI SMNH SPL (09208) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI SMNH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI SMNH SPL (09208)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI SMNH SPL (09208) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI SMNH SPL (09208) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SMNH SPL (09208)?

A) PURI SMNH SPL (09208) runs from UDHAMPUR to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SMNH SPL (09208) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI SMNH SPL (09208)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI SMNH SPL (09208) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name