Train Time Table

SMNH PURI SPL (09207) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
04:56
SIHOR GUJARAT 2
21.0 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
05:19
DHOLA JN 3
49.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
05:52
BOTAD JN 4
92.0 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
06:56
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 5
167.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:38
VIRAMGAM JN 6
232.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABD
09:18
AMBLI ROAD 7
281.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNC
09:58
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 8
309.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
11:07
MAHESANA JN 9
371.0 Kms| PF #3 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
12:46
PALANPUR JN 10
436.0 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
13:30
ABU ROAD 11
489.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
17:40
JODHPUR JN 12
757.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
20:20
PHALODI JN 13
894.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYT
22:04
KOLAYAT 14
1006.0 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
22:50
LALGARH JN 15
1052.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
00:44
MAHAJAN 16
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
02:00
SURATGARH JN 17
1230.0 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
02:33
PILIBANGA 18
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
03:00
HANUMANGARH JN 19
1280.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
03:48
MANDI DABWALI 20
1337.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
05:15
BATHINDA JN 21
1373.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
06:11
FARIDKOT 22
1428.0 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
07:15
FIROZPUR CANT 23
1460.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
10:00
JALANDHAR CITY 24
1577.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
11:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 25
1689.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
13:45
JAMMU TAWI 26
1789.0 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
15:15
UDHAMPUR 27
1842.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09207 SMNH PURI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 04:45 2 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 05:19 1 min 05:20 3 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 3 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 4 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 3 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 3 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 22:50 25 mins 23:15 3 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 4 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 4 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 3 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:45 8 mins 13:53 2 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:15 End --------- 1 No

09207 SMNH PURI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SMNH PURI SPL (09207) train on RailYatri?

A) SMNH PURI SPL (09207) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SMNH PURI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SMNH PURI SPL (09207) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SMNH PURI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SMNH PURI SPL (09207)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SMNH PURI SPL (09207) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SMNH PURI SPL (09207) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SMNH PURI SPL (09207)?

A) SMNH PURI SPL (09207) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to UDHAMPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SMNH PURI SPL (09207) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SMNH PURI SPL (09207)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SMNH PURI SPL (09207) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name