Train Time Table

BVC MAJN SPL (09204) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
03:13
JAMNAGAR 2
139.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
03:43
HAPA 3
147.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
05:15
RAJKOT JN 4
221.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:14
SURENDRANAGAR 5
337.0 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:10
VIRAMGAM JN 6
401.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:30
AHMEDABAD JN 7
467.0 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:31
NADIAD JN 8
512.0 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:47
ANAND JN 9
531.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:23
VADODARA JN 10
566.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
12:36
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
646.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:25
SURAT 12
695.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:30
VALSAD 13
764.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:51
VAPI 14
790.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
15:42
BOISAR 15
859.0 Kms| PF #3 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:45
VASAI ROAD 16
910.0 Kms| PF #7 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
17:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 17
938.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:57
KALYAN JN 18
951.0 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:10
PUNE JN 19
1090.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
22:20
DAUND JN 20
1167.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
01:35
SOLAPUR JN 21
1355.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 22
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:05
WADI 23
1505.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
05:09
TANDUR 24
1575.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
07:03
BEGAMPET 25
1684.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1689.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09204 BVC MAJN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 00:50 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 03:13 5 mins 03:18 - No
HAPA (HAPA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:23 10 mins 11:33 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 - No
SURAT (ST) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 - No
WADI (WADI) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:20 End --------- - No

09204 BVC MAJN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC MAJN SPL (09204) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC MAJN SPL (09204) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC MAJN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC MAJN SPL (09204) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC MAJN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC MAJN SPL (09204)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC MAJN SPL (09204) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC MAJN SPL (09204) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC MAJN SPL (09204)?

A) BVC MAJN SPL (09204) runs from PORBANDAR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC MAJN SPL (09204) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC MAJN SPL (09204)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC MAJN SPL (09204) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name