Train Time Table

ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
URN
17:45
UTRAN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSE
17:50
KOSAD 3
7.0 Kms| PF #0 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTX
17:55
GOTHANGAM 4
11.0 Kms| PF #0 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
18:00
SAYAN 5
14.0 Kms| PF #0 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDSD
18:07
KUDSAD 6
21.0 Kms| PF #0 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
18:13
KIM 7
24.0 Kms| PF #0 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
18:21
KOSAMBA JN 8
32.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAT
18:27
HATHURAN 9
36.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
18:33
PANOLI 10
40.0 Kms| PF #0 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:49
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
50.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:59
BHARUCH JN 12
59.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVJ
19:07
CHAVAJ 13
65.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
19:13
NABIPUR 14
71.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRE
19:19
VAREDIYA 15
78.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
19:31
PALEJ 16
84.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKD
19:41
LAKODARA 17
92.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
19:49
MIYAGAM KARJAN 18
100.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSPR
19:57
KASHIPURA SARAR 19
107.0 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITA
20:13
ITOLA 20
111.0 Kms| PF #0 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRM
20:19
VARNAMA 21
115.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPR
20:27
MAKARPURA 22
121.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VS
20:37
VISHVAMITRI 23
127.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:20
VADODARA JN 24
129.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09155 ST BRC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 17:38 3 No
UTRAN (URN) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
KOSAD (KSE) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
SAYAN (SYN) 18:00 1 min 18:01 - No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 18:07 1 min 18:08 - No
KIM (KIM) 18:13 1 min 18:14 - No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
HATHURAN (HAT) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
PANOLI (PAO) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
CHAVAJ (CVJ) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
NABIPUR (NIU) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
VAREDIYA (VRE) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
PALEJ (PLJ) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
LAKODARA (LKD) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
KASHIPURA SARAR (KSPR) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
ITOLA (ITA) 20:13 1 min 20:14 - No
VARNAMA (VRM) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
MAKARPURA (MPR) 20:27 1 min 20:28 - No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:20 End --------- - No

09155 ST BRC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) train on RailYatri?

A) ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ST BRC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ST BRC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155)?

A) ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) runs from SURAT to VADODARA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ST BRC SPECIAL (09155) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name