Train Time Table

SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
12:29
UDHNA JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #3 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
13:10
VYARA 3
61.0 Kms| PF #0 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
13:45
NAVAPUR 4
103.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
14:36
NANDURBAR 5
161.0 Kms| PF #0 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
15:13
DONDAICHA 6
195.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
15:31
SINDKHEDA 7
215.0 Kms| PF #0 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
15:47
NARDANA 8
228.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
16:16
AMALNER 9
256.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
16:45
DHARANGAON 10
281.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:40
JALGAON JN 11
311.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 12
336.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
19:04
MALKAPUR 13
386.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
19:24
NANDURA 14
414.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
19:43
SHEGAON 15
438.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:20
AKOLA JN 16
475.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
20:49
MURTAJAPUR 17
513.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
21:45
BADNERA JN 18
554.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMI
22:25
AMRAVATI 19
563.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09125 SURAT AMI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 3 No
VYARA (VYA) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 - No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:36 5 mins 14:41 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 - No
NARDANA (NDN) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 - No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
AMRAVATI (AMI) 22:25 End --------- 1 No

09125 SURAT AMI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) train on RailYatri?

A) SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURAT AMI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURAT AMI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125)?

A) SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) runs from SURAT to AMRAVATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURAT AMI SF SPL (09125) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name