Train Time Table

BDTS ADI SPL (09087) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
10:40
NANDURBAR 2
156.8 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 3
330.9 Kms| PF #5 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:30
ITARSI JN 4
637.8 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:20
JABALPUR 5
882.2 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:40
KATNI 6
973.1 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:00
SATNA 7
1071.5 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 8
1241.7 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
05:03
MIRZAPUR 9
1321.8 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:40
VARANASI JN 10
1397.7 Kms| PF #9 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
08:25
JAUNPUR JN 11
1455.3 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
11:52
BALLIA 12
1617.9 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:20
CHHAPRA 13
1684.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09087 BDTS ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 08:35 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 5 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 - No
KATNI (KTE) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 9 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:20 End --------- - No

09087 BDTS ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS ADI SPL (09087) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS ADI SPL (09087) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS ADI SPL (09087) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS ADI SPL (09087)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS ADI SPL (09087) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS ADI SPL (09087) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ADI SPL (09087)?

A) BDTS ADI SPL (09087) runs from UDHNA JN to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ADI SPL (09087) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS ADI SPL (09087)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS ADI SPL (09087) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name