Train Time Table

JP BDTS SPL (09076) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
17:50
HALDWANI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #3 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
18:25
LAL KUAN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHH
19:07
KICHHA 4
41.0 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHI
19:25
BAHERI 5
56.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IZN
20:03
IZZATNAGAR 6
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BC
20:21
BAREILLY CITY 7
105.0 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRY
20:42
BAREILLY 8
107.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEM
21:26
BUDAUN 9
151.0 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
22:40
KASGANJ 10
210.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
23:48
HATHRAS CITY 11
274.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:10
MATHURA JN 12
315.0 Kms| PF #8 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:10
ACHHNERA JN 13
350.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:08
BHARATPUR JN 14
377.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
04:03
HINDAUN CITY 15
452.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:40
GANGAPUR CITY 16
497.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:40
KOTA JN 17
668.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:30
RATLAM JN 18
934.0 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:40
VADODARA JN 19
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:50
SURAT 20
1325.0 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:08
VAPI 21
1417.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
20:08
BORIVALI 22
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
20:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL 23
1587.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09076 JP BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 3 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 18:25 8 mins 18:33 1 No
KICHHA (KHH) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
BAHERI (BHI) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 1 No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 - No
BAREILLY (BRY) 20:42 5 mins 20:47 1 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 21:26 5 mins 21:31 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 8 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:10 25 mins 02:35 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 3 mins 16:53 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 20:55 End --------- 8 No

09076 JP BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP BDTS SPL (09076) train on RailYatri?

A) JP BDTS SPL (09076) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP BDTS SPL (09076) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP BDTS SPL (09076)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP BDTS SPL (09076) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP BDTS SPL (09076) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP BDTS SPL (09076)?

A) JP BDTS SPL (09076) runs from KATHGODAM to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP BDTS SPL (09076) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP BDTS SPL (09076)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP BDTS SPL (09076) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name