Train Time Table

SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
10:30
NANDURBAR 2
156.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
13:02
JALGAON JN 3
307.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 4
331.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
15:52
KHANDWA 5
454.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:15
ITARSI JN 6
638.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:24
PIPARIYA 7
705.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:10
JABALPUR 8
883.0 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:35
KATNI 9
974.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:55
SATNA 10
1072.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
02:20
MANIKPUR JN 11
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
05:47
GYANPUR ROAD 13
1320.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:20
VARANASI JN 14
1380.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:47
BUXAR 16
1488.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:46
ARA 17
1556.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
12:00
DANAPUR 18
1596.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09063 SURAT DANAPUR SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 08:35 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:10 25 mins 04:35 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 1 No
ARA (ARA) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

09063 SURAT DANAPUR SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) train on RailYatri?

A) SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURAT DANAPUR SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURAT DANAPUR SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063)?

A) SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) runs from UDHNA JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURAT DANAPUR SP (09063) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name