Train Time Table

BDTS INDB SPL (09047) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:23
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:02
VAPI 3
159.0 Kms| PF #0 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:09
SURAT 4
252.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:00
BHARUCH JN 5
311.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:25
VADODARA JN 6
381.0 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
21:08
GODHRA JN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
22:00
DAHOD 8
529.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
23:40
RATLAM JN 9
642.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
00:25
NAGDA JN 10
684.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
01:30
UJJAIN JN 11
739.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
02:11
DEWAS 12
779.0 Kms| PF #0 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
04:40
INDORE JN BG 13
818.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09047 BDTS INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 11:50 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:23 3 mins 12:26 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 - No
SURAT (ST) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 5 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 - No
DEWAS (DWX) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 04:40 End --------- - No

09047 BDTS INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS INDB SPL (09047) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS INDB SPL (09047) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS INDB SPL (09047) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS INDB SPL (09047)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS INDB SPL (09047) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS INDB SPL (09047) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS INDB SPL (09047)?

A) BDTS INDB SPL (09047) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS INDB SPL (09047) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS INDB SPL (09047)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS INDB SPL (09047) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.