Train Time Table

TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
09:33
SURAIMANPUR 2
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
10:23
BALLIA 3
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSR
10:57
RASRA 4
98.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
11:40
MAU JN 5
135.0 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
12:06
MUHAMMADABAD 6
156.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
12:33
AZAMGARH 7
178.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
14:40
SHAHGANJ JN 8
234.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
15:38
JAUNPUR JN 9
268.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
17:16
VARANASI JN 10
325.0 Kms| PF #6 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
17:46
KASHI 11
330.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
18:46
CHUNAR 12
374.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:17
MIRZAPUR 13
405.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:31
VINDHYACHAL 14
412.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
485.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
21:12
SHANKARGARH 16
522.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:10
MANIKPUR JN 17
577.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:20
SATNA 18
655.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:40
KATNI 19
753.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:00
JABALPUR 20
844.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:38
PIPARIYA 21
1022.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:35
ITARSI JN 22
1089.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
07:31
HARDA 23
1165.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:27
KHANDWA 24
1272.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
10:23
BURHANPUR 25
1341.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
11:30
BHUSAVAL JN 26
1396.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
12:20
JALGAON JN 27
1420.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
13:26
AMALNER 28
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNK
14:11
SINDKHEDA 29
1517.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
14:47
DONDAICHA 30
1536.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
15:42
NANDURBAR 31
1571.0 Kms| PF #0 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
16:41
NAVAPUR 32
1628.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
17:26
VYARA 33
1670.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
18:26
UDHNA JN 34
1727.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:40
SURAT 35
1731.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 09:00 4 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 - No
RASRA (RSR) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 2 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:16 15 mins 17:31 6 No
KASHI (KEI) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:17 5 mins 19:22 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:40 15 mins 00:55 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
HARDA (HD) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 14:47 5 mins 14:52 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 - No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 - No
VYARA (VYA) 17:26 1 min 17:27 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:40 End --------- - No

09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) train on RailYatri?

A) TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TAPTI GANGA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TAPTI GANGA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046)?

A) TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) runs from CHHAPRA to SURAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TAPTI GANGA SPL (09046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name