Train Time Table

BDTS BJU SPL (09043) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:32
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #8 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
00:10
BOISAR 3
88.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
00:55
VAPI 4
159.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:05
VALSAD 5
183.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
02:20
UDHNA JN 6
248.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:40
SURAT 7
252.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYN
03:05
SAYAN 8
265.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
03:40
BHARUCH JN 9
311.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:30
VADODARA JN 10
381.0 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
05:40
GODHRA JN 11
455.0 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
08:25
RATLAM JN 12
642.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
09:45
NAGDA JN 13
684.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:40
KOTA JN 14
909.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
14:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15
1017.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
15:25
GANGAPUR CITY 16
1080.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
16:55
BAYANA JN 17
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
19:50
AGRA FORT 18
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
21:40
TUNDLA JN 19
1264.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:50
ETAWAH 20
1356.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
02:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 21
1495.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
04:00
AISHBAGH 22
1568.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
05:10
BARABANKI JN 23
1599.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
07:45
GONDA JN 24
1687.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
09:38
BASTI 25
1777.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
11:55
GORAKHPUR JN 26
1841.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
16:20
NARKATIAGANJ JN 27
1991.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
17:48
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 28
2071.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
21:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 29
2150.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
22:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 30
2202.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
23:30
BARAUNI JN 31
2253.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09043 BDTS BJU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 8 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
SURAT (ST) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
SAYAN (SYN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
BASTI (BST) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 - No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:30 End --------- - No

09043 BDTS BJU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS BJU SPL (09043) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS BJU SPL (09043) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS BJU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS BJU SPL (09043) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS BJU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS BJU SPL (09043)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS BJU SPL (09043) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS BJU SPL (09043) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BJU SPL (09043)?

A) BDTS BJU SPL (09043) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BJU SPL (09043) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS BJU SPL (09043)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS BJU SPL (09043) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.