Train Time Table

BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:52
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #8 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:36
VAPI 3
159.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
02:01
VALSAD 4
183.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:57
SURAT 5
252.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
03:34
BHARUCH JN 6
311.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:26
VADODARA JN 7
381.0 Kms| PF #6 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
08:10
RATLAM JN 8
642.0 Kms| PF #6 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
10:48
RAMGANJ MANDI 9
836.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
11:45
KOTA JN 10
909.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
13:55
GANGAPUR CITY 12
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
14:45
HINDAUN CITY 13
1124.0 Kms| PF #0 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
15:25
BAYANA JN 14
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:05
AGRA CANTT 15
1241.0 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSDT
18:43
SHAMSHABAD TOWN 16
1269.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:00
ETAWAH 17
1378.0 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
00:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
1516.0 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
03:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 19
1710.0 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNH
04:21
JANGHAI JN 20
1770.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAY
05:11
MARIAHU 21
1800.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
06:15
JAUNPUR JN 22
1824.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHE
06:51
DOBHI 23
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARJ
07:18
AUNRIHAR JN 24
1883.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GCT
08:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 25
1923.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09041 BDTS VLNK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:26 10 mins 04:36 6 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 6 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:03 5 mins 13:08 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 3 No
SHAMSHABAD TOWN (SSDT) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 7 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
DOBHI (DHE) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

09041 BDTS VLNK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS VLNK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS VLNK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041)?

A) BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name