Train Time Table

ALD BDTS SPL (09018) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
19:11
ROORKEE 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
20:12
TAPRI JN 3
74.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
20:49
MUZAFFARNAGAR 4
125.0 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
21:42
MEERUT CITY 5
181.0 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:30
GHAZIABAD 6
228.0 Kms| PF #3 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
23:15
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 7
251.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
23:52
FARIDABAD 8
271.0 Kms| PF #3 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:50
MATHURA JN 9
384.0 Kms| PF #3 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
02:23
BHARATPUR JN 10
418.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
03:18
HINDAUN CITY 11
492.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
03:58
GANGAPUR CITY 12
537.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
04:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
600.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:10
KOTA JN 14
708.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
07:15
RAMGANJ MANDI 15
780.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
07:38
BHAWANI MANDI 16
808.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:40
RATLAM JN 17
974.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:02
VADODARA JN 18
1236.0 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
16:06
BHARUCH JN 19
1306.0 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:10
SURAT 20
1365.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
17:35
NAVSARI 21
1394.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
18:21
VALSAD 22
1433.0 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
19:05
VAPI 23
1457.0 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
20:12
BOISAR 24
1529.0 Kms| PF #3 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
21:12
BORIVALI 25
1598.0 Kms| PF #6 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
22:00
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 26
1616.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09018 ALD BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 18:30 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 - No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 3 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 23:15 20 mins 23:35 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:02 10 mins 15:12 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 2 No
SURAT (ST) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:00 End --------- 5 No

09018 ALD BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD BDTS SPL (09018) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD BDTS SPL (09018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD BDTS SPL (09018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD BDTS SPL (09018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD BDTS SPL (09018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD BDTS SPL (09018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD BDTS SPL (09018)?

A) ALD BDTS SPL (09018) runs from HARIDWAR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD BDTS SPL (09018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD BDTS SPL (09018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD BDTS SPL (09018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name