Train Time Table

Majn Bdts Express (09012) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
07:14
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
07:30
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:45
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
08:01
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
08:35
VADODARA JN 6
100.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
09:01
MIYAGAM KARJAN 7
129.8 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:30
BHARUCH JN 8
170.6 Kms| PF #4 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
09:41
ANKLESHWAR JN 9
179.9 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
09:55
KOSAMBA JN 10
198.3 Kms| PF #0 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
10:04
KIM 11
206.1 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
10:33
SURAT 12
229.7 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
11:00
NAVSARI 13
259.3 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
11:19
BILIMORA JN 14
280.4 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
11:38
VALSAD 15
298.6 Kms| PF #0 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
12:06
UDVADA 16
314.8 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
12:18
VAPI 17
324.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
12:31
BHILAD 18
336.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
13:06
UMBARGAM ROAD 19
352.7 Kms| PF #0 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
13:28
DAHANU ROAD 20
373.2 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
13:45
BOISAR 21
395.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
13:56
PALGHAR 22
406.2 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
14:54
BORIVALI 23
463.3 Kms| PF #9 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
15:24
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 24
486.8 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCT
16:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL 25
492.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09012 Majn Bdts Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 07:05 8 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 - No
KIM (KIM) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 - No
SURAT (ST) 10:33 5 mins 10:38 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 - No
VALSAD (BL) 11:38 5 mins 11:43 - No
UDVADA (UVD) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 - No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
PALGHAR (PLG) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:54 3 mins 14:57 9 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 15:24 5 mins 15:29 - No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 16:00 End --------- 6 No

09012 Majn Bdts Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Majn Bdts Express (09012) train on RailYatri?

A) Majn Bdts Express (09012) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Majn Bdts Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Majn Bdts Express (09012) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Majn Bdts Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Majn Bdts Express (09012)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Majn Bdts Express (09012) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Majn Bdts Express (09012) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Majn Bdts Express (09012)?

A) Majn Bdts Express (09012) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Majn Bdts Express (09012) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Majn Bdts Express (09012)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Majn Bdts Express (09012) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name