Train Time Table

Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
04:20
PATNA JN 2
111.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
06:30
BUXAR 3
228.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
09:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
322.0 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
10:00
VARANASI JN 5
339.0 Kms| PF #6 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
13:25
FAIZABAD JN 6
535.0 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
17:00
LUCKNOW 7
662.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
736.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
22:50
TUNDLA JN 9
966.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
23:30
AGRA FORT 10
989.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
01:28
BAYANA JN 11
1073.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
02:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
1214.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:20
KOTA JN 13
1322.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:18
NAGDA JN 14
1546.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:45
RATLAM JN 15
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:25
VADODARA JN 16
1849.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:17
SURAT 17
1978.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
14:35
VAPI 18
2071.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
16:09
BORIVALI 19
2211.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
17:25
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 20
2230.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09006 Ndls Mmct Sf Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 00:30 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 20 mins 10:20 6 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 17:00 25 mins 17:25 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 3 No
SURAT (ST) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 17:25 End --------- - No

09006 Ndls Mmct Sf Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) train on RailYatri?

A) Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ndls Mmct Sf Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ndls Mmct Sf Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006)?

A) Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) runs from BARAUNI JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ndls Mmct Sf Special (09006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name