Train Time Table

PRNC HTE SPL (08625) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRNC
START
PURNIA COURT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
02:28
BANMANKHI JN 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
02:49
MURLIGANJ 3
51.0 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
03:08
DAURAM MADHPURA 4
73.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
04:10
SAHARSA JN 5
95.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
04:50
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 6
112.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
04:59
KOPARIA 7
118.0 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
05:31
BADLA GHAT 8
132.0 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
05:51
MANSI JN 9
140.0 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
06:03
KHAGARIA JN 10
148.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
06:16
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 11
162.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
06:28
LAKHMINIA 12
171.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
06:47
BEGU SARAI 13
189.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
08:10
HATHIDAH UPPER 14
214.0 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
08:28
MOKAMEH JN 15
223.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
08:54
BARH 16
248.0 Kms| PF #3 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
09:22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
266.0 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
09:37
KHUSROPUR 18
281.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
09:48
FATUHA 19
290.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
10:02
PATNA SAHEB 20
302.0 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
10:18
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 21
309.0 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
10:50
PATNA JN 22
312.0 Kms| PF #10 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
11:16
PUNPUN 23
325.0 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
11:35
TAREGNA 24
341.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
11:55
JEHANABAD 25
357.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
12:22
BELA 26
384.0 Kms| PF #2 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
13:45
GAYA JN 27
404.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
14:31
TANKUPPA 28
423.0 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
14:51
PAHARPUR 29
436.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
15:30
KODERMA 30
480.0 Kms| PF #3 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
15:50
PARSABAD 31
506.0 Kms| PF #3 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
16:07
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 32
528.0 Kms| PF #3 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
16:30
PARASNATH 33
555.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:00
GOMOH JN 34
573.0 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
17:27
CHANDRAPURA 35
590.0 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:05
BOKARO STEEL CITY 36
605.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:07
MURI 37
658.0 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:30
RANCHI 38
721.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
21:00
HATIA 39
728.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08625 PRNC HTE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNIA COURT (PRNC) --------- Start 02:05 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 04:10 25 mins 04:35 2 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
KOPARIA (KFA) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 3 No
BARH (BARH) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 - No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 10 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 - No
BELA (BELA) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:45 20 mins 14:05 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 - No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 4 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
MURI (MURI) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 21:00 End --------- 2 No

08625 PRNC HTE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRNC HTE SPL (08625) train on RailYatri?

A) PRNC HTE SPL (08625) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRNC HTE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRNC HTE SPL (08625) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRNC HTE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRNC HTE SPL (08625)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRNC HTE SPL (08625) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRNC HTE SPL (08625) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRNC HTE SPL (08625)?

A) PRNC HTE SPL (08625) runs from PURNIA COURT to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRNC HTE SPL (08625) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRNC HTE SPL (08625)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRNC HTE SPL (08625) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name