Train Time Table

LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:17
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
20:40
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:57
MANMAD JN 4
245.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:25
BHUSAVAL JN 5
429.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:35
KHANDWA 6
552.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:00
ITARSI JN 7
736.0 Kms| PF #6 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 8
803.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:13
NARSINGHPUR 9
897.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 10
981.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:05
KATNI 11
1072.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:15
SATNA 12
1170.0 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1348.0 Kms| PF #9 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 14
1472.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1489.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:44
BHABUA ROAD 16
1541.0 Kms| PF #3 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
22:18
SASARAM 17
1589.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
22:34
DEHRI ON SONE 18
1607.0 Kms| PF #4 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
22:46
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 19
1623.0 Kms| PF #0 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:50
GAYA JN 20
1692.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
01:12
KODERMA 21
1768.0 Kms| PF #3 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
01:52
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 22
1816.0 Kms| PF #3 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
02:40
GOMOH JN 23
1861.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
03:16
CHANDRAPURA 24
1878.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
03:50
BOKARO STEEL CITY 25
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
05:01
MURI 26
1946.0 Kms| PF #0 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
06:25
RANCHI 27
2011.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08610 LTT HTE SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:10 25 mins 16:35 9 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 - No
MURI (MURI) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 - No
RANCHI (RNC) 06:25 End --------- 1 No

08610 LTT HTE SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT HTE SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT HTE SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610)?

A) LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT HTE SPECIAL (08610) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name