Train Time Table

Sc Vskp Special (08502) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
18:25
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
18:43
WARANGAL 3
142.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
20:23
KHAMMAM 4
250.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYP
22:40
RAYANAPADU 5
339.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
23:45
ELURU 6
406.0 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
00:20
TADEPALLIGUDEM 7
454.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:20
RAJAMUNDRY 8
496.0 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
02:20
SAMALKOT JN 9
546.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
03:05
TUNI 10
600.0 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
04:00
ANAKAPALLE 11
663.0 Kms| PF #3 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:20
DUVVADA 12
679.0 Kms| PF #4 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
696.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08502 Sc Vskp Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:30 8 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
ELURU (EE) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name