Train Time Table

Sc Vskp Special (08502) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
23:36
BHACHAU BG 2
38.0 Kms| PF #2 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
00:01
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
02:20
VIRAMGAM JN 4
236.0 Kms| PF #0 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 5
301.0 Kms| PF #7 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:17
ANAND JN 6
365.0 Kms| PF #4 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:58
VADODARA JN 7
401.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
07:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
480.0 Kms| PF #4 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:51
SURAT 9
530.0 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
10:15
NANDURBAR 10
690.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:22
JALGAON JN 11
841.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:55
BHUSAVAL JN 12
865.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
14:48
MALKAPUR 13
915.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
16:05
AKOLA JN 14
1004.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:32
BADNERA JN 15
1083.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
18:48
WARDHA JN 16
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
10:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 17
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08502 Sc Vskp Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 23:05 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:58 5 mins 06:03 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 4 No
SURAT (ST) 07:51 5 mins 07:56 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:15 End --------- 1 No

08502 Sc Vskp Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Vskp Special (08502) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Vskp Special (08502) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Vskp Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Vskp Special (08502) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Vskp Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Vskp Special (08502)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Vskp Special (08502) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Vskp Special (08502) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Vskp Special (08502)?

A) Sc Vskp Special (08502) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Vskp Special (08502) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Vskp Special (08502)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Vskp Special (08502) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name