Train Time Table

JDB BBS SPL (08446) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
17:42
JEYPORE 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
18:55
KORAPUT 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
19:43
DAMANJODI 4
125.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
20:58
TIKIRI 5
189.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
22:50
RAYAGADA 6
279.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
23:35
PARVATIPURAM TN 7
324.0 Kms| PF #0 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
23:43
PARVATIPURAM 8
326.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
00:08
BOBBILI 9
350.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
403.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
02:05
CHIPURUPALLE 11
434.0 Kms| PF #0 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:38
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
473.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:43
PALASA 13
546.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
04:09
SOMPETA 14
577.0 Kms| PF #0 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
04:24
ICHCHPURAM 15
595.0 Kms| PF #0 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:45
BRAHMAPUR 16
619.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
05:05
CHATRAPUR 17
641.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
05:37
KHALLIKOT 18
678.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
05:52
BALUGAON 19
695.0 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
06:19
KALUPARA GHAT 20
723.0 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
06:34
NIRAKARPUR 21
740.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 22
766.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:20
BHUBANESWAR 23
785.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08446 JDB BBS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 18:55 25 mins 19:20 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:15 25 mins 01:40 1 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
PALASA (PSA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:20 End --------- - No

08446 JDB BBS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JDB BBS SPL (08446) train on RailYatri?

A) JDB BBS SPL (08446) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JDB BBS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JDB BBS SPL (08446) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JDB BBS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JDB BBS SPL (08446)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JDB BBS SPL (08446) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JDB BBS SPL (08446) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JDB BBS SPL (08446)?

A) JDB BBS SPL (08446) runs from JAGDALPUR to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JDB BBS SPL (08446) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JDB BBS SPL (08446)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JDB BBS SPL (08446) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name