Train Time Table

PURI ASR SPL (08427) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANGL
START
ANGUL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
05:53
TALCHER ROAD 2
12.0 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
06:05
TALCHER 3
18.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTPT
06:25
TALCHER THERMAL 4
28.0 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPK
06:27
BURHAPANKA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
06:32
MERAMANDOLIL 6
39.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBT
06:39
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR 7
48.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HND
06:44
HINDOL ROAD 8
53.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDB
06:49
MAHADIA PH 9
58.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPR
06:54
SADASHIBAPUR 10
62.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNDL
06:58
DANDI MAL 11
66.0 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
07:10
DHENKANAL 12
73.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCPR
07:19
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT 13
78.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRZ
07:27
JORANDA ROAD 14
81.0 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJGR
07:35
RAJTHAGARH 15
93.0 Kms| PF #4 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQP
07:40
RADHAKISHOREPUR 16
97.0 Kms| PF #0 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNH
07:46
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR 17
102.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPSR
07:51
SARPESWAR PH 18
106.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQR
07:58
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 19
110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
08:08
BARANG 20
119.0 Kms| PF #0 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBSN
08:14
BHUBANESWAR NEW 21
121.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAB
08:18
PATIA HALT 22
125.0 Kms| PF #0 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
08:22
MANCHESWAR 23
128.0 Kms| PF #3 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBH
08:28
BANI BIHAR 24
131.0 Kms| PF #0 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
08:45
BHUBANESWAR 25
134.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
08:52
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 26
139.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTN
08:58
RETANG 27
146.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
09:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 28
153.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
09:32
KANAS ROAD 29
165.0 Kms| PF #0 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
09:36
DELANG 30
169.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
09:46
SAKHI GOPAL 31
181.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
10:20
PURI 32
197.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08427 PURI ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANGUL (ANGL) --------- Start 05:45 - No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:53 1 min 05:54 3 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
TALCHER THERMAL (TTPT) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
BURHAPANKA (BDPK) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR (NBT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
HINDOL ROAD (HND) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
MAHADIA PH (MHDB) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
SADASHIBAPUR (SSPR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
DANDI MAL (DNDL) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 2 No
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT (SCPR) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
JORANDA ROAD (JRZ) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
RAJTHAGARH (RJGR) 07:35 1 min 07:36 4 No
RADHAKISHOREPUR (RQP) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR (GHNH) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
SARPESWAR PH (SPSR) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
BARANG (BRAG) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
BHUBANESWAR NEW (BBSN) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PATIA HALT (PTAB) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 08:22 1 min 08:23 3 No
BANI BIHAR (BNBH) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
RETANG (RTN) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 - No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
DELANG (DEG) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
PURI (PURI) 10:20 End --------- - No

08427 PURI ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI ASR SPL (08427) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI ASR SPL (08427) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI ASR SPL (08427) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI ASR SPL (08427)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI ASR SPL (08427) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI ASR SPL (08427) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ASR SPL (08427)?

A) PURI ASR SPL (08427) runs from ANGUL to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ASR SPL (08427) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI ASR SPL (08427)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI ASR SPL (08427) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name