Train Time Table

PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
20:40
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
21:42
DHENKANAL 4
125.0 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
22:35
TALCHER 5
178.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
23:27
ANGUL 6
196.0 Kms| PF #0 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
00:31
RAIRAKHOL 7
281.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
01:45
SAMBALPUR 8
352.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
02:09
HIRAKUD 9
359.0 Kms| PF #2 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
02:39
BARGARH ROAD 10
395.0 Kms| PF #0 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
03:38
BALANGIR 11
470.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
04:40
TITLAGARH 12
534.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:40
KANTABANJI 13
567.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
06:37
KHARIAR ROAD 14
631.0 Kms| PF #0 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
07:25
MAHASAMUND 15
683.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:40
RAIPUR JN 16
736.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
10:16
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 17
764.0 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:40
DURG 18
773.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
11:07
RAJ NANDGAON 19
804.0 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
11:32
DONGARGARH 20
835.0 Kms| PF #0 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:43
GONDIA JN 21
909.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
13:30
BHANDARA ROAD 22
976.0 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:45
NAGPUR 23
1039.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:55
WARDHA JN 24
1117.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:42
BADNERA JN 25
1213.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:40
AKOLA JN 26
1291.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:48
MALKAPUR 27
1381.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:00
BHUSAVAL JN 28
1431.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:29
JALGAON JN 29
1455.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
23:59
NANDURBAR 30
1606.0 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:30
SURAT 31
1766.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
03:09
BHARUCH JN 32
1825.0 Kms| PF #0 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
04:04
VADODARA JN 33
1895.0 Kms| PF #0 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
04:45
ANAND JN 34
1931.0 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
06:35
AHMEDABAD JN 35
1995.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08405 PURI BVC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 19:20 5 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
TALCHER (TLHR) 22:35 20 mins 22:55 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 - No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 2 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:38 5 mins 03:43 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 - No
DURG (DURG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:59 5 mins 00:04 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:04 5 mins 04:09 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:45 1 min 04:46 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:35 End --------- - No

08405 PURI BVC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI BVC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI BVC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405)?

A) PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) runs from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name