Train Time Table

Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
15:47
SALEM JN 2
63.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:45
JOLARPETTAI 3
183.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:00
KATPADI JN 4
267.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
20:50
PERAMBUR 5
391.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
23:33
GUDUR JN 6
528.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:05
NELLORE 7
566.0 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
01:38
ONGOLE 8
682.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
02:17
CHIRALA 9
731.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
03:03
TENALI JN 10
789.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
820.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
05:20
GUDIVADA JN 12
864.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
05:56
KAIKALURU 13
893.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
06:28
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 14
928.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:41
NIDADAVOLU JN 15
975.0 Kms| PF #3 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:31
RAJAMUNDRY 16
998.0 Kms| PF #3 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
09:16
SAMALKOT JN 17
1048.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
11:36
ANAKAPALLE 18
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
13:08
DUVVADA 19
1181.0 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
13:57
KOTTAVALASA 20
1211.0 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 21
1246.0 Kms| PF #4 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
15:23
BOBBILI 22
1299.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
15:48
PARVATIPURAM 23
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
16:40
RAYAGADA 24
1370.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
17:36
MUNIGUDA 25
1423.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
18:50
KESINGA 26
1496.0 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
19:25
TITLAGARH 27
1509.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
20:35
BALANGIR 28
1573.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
21:45
BARGARH ROAD 29
1648.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
23:15
SAMBALPUR 30
1691.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:47 3 mins 15:50 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:45 25 mins 18:10 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
KAIKALURU (KKLR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 4 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:27 10 mins 14:37 4 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:15 End --------- 3 No

08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) train on RailYatri?

A) Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Erode - Sambalpur Special :
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Erode - Sambalpur Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312)?

A) Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) runs from ERODE JN to SAMBALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.