Train Time Table

GAD ITR SPL (08239) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAD
START
GEVRA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
18:18
KORBA 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
18:31
URGA 3
17.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
18:39
SARAGBUNDIA 4
23.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
18:48
MADWARANI 5
29.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
18:55
KOTHARI ROAD 6
34.0 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
19:04
BALPUR HALT 7
38.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
19:19
CHAMPA 8
48.0 Kms| PF #3 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
19:30
JANJGIR NAILA 9
59.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
19:40
KAPAN 10
66.0 Kms| PF #0 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
19:48
AKALTARA 11
74.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
19:58
KOTMI SONAR HALT 12
80.0 Kms| PF #0 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
20:05
JAIRAMNAGAR 13
87.0 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:30
BILASPUR JN 14
101.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:23
BHATAPARA 15
147.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
21:46
TILDA 16
173.0 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
22:30
RAIPUR JN 17
211.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
22:56
BHILAI 18
234.0 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
23:04
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 19
239.0 Kms| PF #2 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
23:40
DURG 20
248.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
00:07
RAJ NANDGAON 21
279.0 Kms| PF #0 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
00:27
DONGARGARH 22
310.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
01:14
AMGAON 23
361.0 Kms| PF #0 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
01:50
GONDIA JN 24
383.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
02:14
TIRORA 25
413.0 Kms| PF #0 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
02:32
TUMSAR ROAD 26
433.0 Kms| PF #0 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
02:51
BHANDARA ROAD 27
451.0 Kms| PF #0 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
03:29
KAMPTEE 28
499.0 Kms| PF #0 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
04:30
ITWARI 29
509.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08239 GAD ITR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 1 No
URGA (URGA) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 - No
KAPAN (KPNA) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
AKALTARA (AKT) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 2 No
DURG (DURG) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 00:27 5 mins 00:32 - No
AMGAON (AGN) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 - No
KAMPTEE (KP) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 - No
ITWARI (ITR) 04:30 End --------- - No

08239 GAD ITR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAD ITR SPL (08239) train on RailYatri?

A) GAD ITR SPL (08239) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAD ITR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAD ITR SPL (08239) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAD ITR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAD ITR SPL (08239)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAD ITR SPL (08239) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAD ITR SPL (08239) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAD ITR SPL (08239)?

A) GAD ITR SPL (08239) runs from GEVRA ROAD to ITWARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAD ITR SPL (08239) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAD ITR SPL (08239)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAD ITR SPL (08239) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name