Train Time Table

DURG CNB SPL (08203) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:50
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
21:26
TILDA 3
75.2 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:48
BHATAPARA 4
101.3 Kms| PF #4 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:55
USALAPUR 5
150.8 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
00:30
PENDRA ROAD 6
244.0 Kms| PF #3 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
01:15
ANUPPUR JN 7
294.5 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
02:05
SHAHDOL 8
335.3 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:50
KATNI 9
461.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
06:13
MAIHAR 10
523.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:55
SATNA 11
559.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
08:32
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 12
663.8 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
09:03
ATARRA 13
700.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
09:45
BANDA JN 14
732.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGU
10:22
RAGAUL 15
773.3 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSZ
10:40
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 16
790.5 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTM
11:12
GHATAMPUR 17
829.5 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
876.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08203 DURG CNB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 20:10 6 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:20 End --------- 5 No

08203 DURG CNB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG CNB SPL (08203) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG CNB SPL (08203) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG CNB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG CNB SPL (08203) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG CNB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG CNB SPL (08203)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG CNB SPL (08203) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG CNB SPL (08203) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG CNB SPL (08203)?

A) DURG CNB SPL (08203) runs from DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG CNB SPL (08203) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG CNB SPL (08203)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG CNB SPL (08203) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name