Train Time Table

DURG NTV SPL (08201) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:50
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:48
BHATAPARA 3
101.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:55
USALAPUR 4
150.8 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
00:30
PENDRA ROAD 5
244.0 Kms| PF #3 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
01:15
ANUPPUR JN 6
294.5 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
02:05
SHAHDOL 7
335.3 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
02:42
BIRSINGHPUR 8
372.7 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
03:10
UMARIA 9
402.5 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:50
KATNI 10
461.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:55
SATNA 11
559.3 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:20
MANIKPUR JN 12
637.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
10:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 13
729.5 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
10:55
VINDHYACHAL 14
802.4 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:10
MIRZAPUR 15
809.7 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
11:45
CHUNAR 16
840.8 Kms| PF #0 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
13:45
VARANASI JN 17
885.6 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
15:33
DULLAHAPUR 18
957.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
16:00
MAU JN 19
978.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
16:39
BELTHARA ROAD 20
1013.8 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
17:16
BHATNI JN 21
1046.6 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:42
DEORIA SADAR 22
1067.3 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:45
GORAKHPUR JN 23
1116.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
21:10
ANAND NAGAR 24
1157.9 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTV
22:00
NAUTANWA 25
1198.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08201 DURG NTV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 20:10 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 13:45 25 mins 14:10 2 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:16 5 mins 17:21 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
NAUTANWA (NTV) 22:00 End --------- - No

08201 DURG NTV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG NTV SPL (08201) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG NTV SPL (08201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG NTV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG NTV SPL (08201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG NTV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG NTV SPL (08201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG NTV SPL (08201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG NTV SPL (08201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG NTV SPL (08201)?

A) DURG NTV SPL (08201) runs from DURG to NAUTANWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG NTV SPL (08201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG NTV SPL (08201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG NTV SPL (08201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name