Train Time Table

SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:10
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:33
BALASORE 3
231.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
03:35
BHADRAKH 4
293.0 Kms| PF #0 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:08
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:05
CUTTACK 6
409.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:45
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
455.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:10
BRAHMAPUR 9
602.0 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:50
PALASA 10
675.0 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:46
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11
748.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:48
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
818.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
878.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
13:45
DUVVADA 14
896.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
14:59
SAMALKOT JN 15
1029.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:33
RAJAMUNDRY 16
1079.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
16:04
TADEPALLIGUDEM 17
1121.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:43
ELURU 18
1169.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
18:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1228.0 Kms| PF #7 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
19:55
GUNTUR JN 20
1261.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
20:54
NARASARAOPET 21
1307.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
21:24
VINUKONDA 22
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
22:19
MARKAPUR ROAD 23
1405.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
22:44
CUMBUM 24
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
23:19
GIDDALUR 25
1465.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDL
00:55
NANDYAL 26
1519.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHNE
02:33
DHONE 27
1594.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
04:10
GUNTAKAL JN 28
1663.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAY
05:25
BELLARY JN 29
1710.0 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNGL
05:54
TORANAGALLU 30
1743.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPT
06:22
HOSPET JN 31
1776.0 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBL
06:39
KOPPAL 32
1803.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDG
07:51
GADAG JN 33
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
08:35
HUBLI JN 34
1919.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWR
09:09
DHARWAR 35
1940.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LD
11:09
LONDA JN 36
2010.0 Kms| PF #0 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
11:44
CASTLE ROCK 37
2034.0 Kms| PF #0 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
12:45
KULEM 38
2060.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
13:43
SANVERDAM CHUCH 39
2079.0 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
14:20
MADGAON 40
2094.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
15:45
VASCO DA GAMA 41
2122.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08047 SRC NJP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:30 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 - No
PALASA (PSA) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
ELURU (EE) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 7 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 2 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:19 1 min 22:20 2 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 - No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:44 5 mins 11:49 - No
KULEM (QLM) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 - No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 15:45 End --------- - No

08047 SRC NJP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC NJP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC NJP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)?

A) SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) runs from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name