Train Time Table

CKP HWH SPL (08012) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKP
START
CHAKRADHARPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRM
18:32
BARABAMBO 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
18:41
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 3
21.0 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
18:52
MAHALI MARUP 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
19:01
SINI JN 5
36.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
19:18
KANDRA 6
51.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
19:25
KUNKI 7
54.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
19:33
MANIKUL 8
59.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
19:50
CHANDIL JN 9
65.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIM
20:07
NIMDIH 10
74.0 Kms| PF #0 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMD
20:17
BIRAMDIH 11
82.0 Kms| PF #0 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
20:20
BARABHUM 12
87.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
URMA
20:36
URMA 13
95.0 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTD
20:45
KANTADIH 14
104.0 Kms| PF #0 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAO
20:53
TAMNA 15
112.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
21:05
PURULIA JN 16
119.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
21:22
KUSHTAUR 17
130.0 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
21:39
ANARA 18
145.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
21:53
GARHDHRUBESWAR 19
151.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
22:10
ADRA JN 20
158.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
23:00
METYAL SOHAR 21
166.0 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
23:08
INDRABIL 22
172.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
23:17
SIRJAM 23
179.0 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
23:27
JHANTIPAHARI 24
188.0 Kms| PF #0 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
23:39
CHHATNA 25
197.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:54
BANKURA 26
211.0 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODM
00:11
ONDAGRAM 27
227.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
00:23
BISHNUPUR 28
241.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBA
00:43
GARHBETA 29
266.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
01:25
MIDNAPORE 30
313.0 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 31
326.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
02:50
PANSKURA 32
371.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:30
HOWRAH JN 33
441.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08012 CKP HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) --------- Start 18:25 2 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 2 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
SINI JN (SINI) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
KANDRA (KND) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
KUNKI (KZU) 19:25 1 min 19:26 - No
MANIKUL (MIK) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
NIMDIH (NIM) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
BIRAMDIH (BRMD) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
BARABHUM (BBM) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
URMA (URMA) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
KANTADIH (KTD) 20:45 1 min 20:46 - No
TAMNA (TAO) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
ANARA (ANR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 22:10 40 mins 22:50 1 No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 23:00 1 min 23:01 - No
INDRABIL (IBL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
CHHATNA (CJN) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 - No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 00:11 1 min 00:12 - No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
GARHBETA (GBA) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

08012 CKP HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CKP HWH SPL (08012) train on RailYatri?

A) CKP HWH SPL (08012) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CKP HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CKP HWH SPL (08012) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CKP HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CKP HWH SPL (08012)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CKP HWH SPL (08012) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CKP HWH SPL (08012) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CKP HWH SPL (08012)?

A) CKP HWH SPL (08012) runs from CHAKRADHARPUR to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CKP HWH SPL (08012) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CKP HWH SPL (08012)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CKP HWH SPL (08012) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name