Train Time Table

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
05:45
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:10
GUDUR JN 3
93.0 Kms| PF #3 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:53
NELLORE 4
132.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:30
ONGOLE 5
248.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:15
CHIRALA 6
297.0 Kms| PF #3 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:30
BAPATLA 7
312.0 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:05
TENALI JN 8
355.0 Kms| PF #5 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
12:00
GUNTUR JN 9
380.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
12:45
SATTENAPALLE 10
422.0 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
13:14
PIDUGURALLA 11
454.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
13:35
NADIKODE 12
475.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
14:05
MIRYALAGUDA 13
514.0 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
14:45
NALGONDA 14
551.0 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
16:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
661.0 Kms| PF #5 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:40
LINGAMPALLI 16
684.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:20
VIKARABAD JN 17
733.0 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
19:24
ZAHIRABAD 18
792.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
20:04
BIDAR 19
824.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
21:04
BHALKI 20
861.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
22:00
UDGIR 21
904.0 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
22:40
LATUR ROAD 22
937.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
23:55
PARLI VAIJNATH 23
1001.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
00:49
GANGAKHER 24
1030.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
02:00
PARBHANI JN 25
1064.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
03:00
MANWATH ROAD 26
1092.0 Kms| PF #0 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
03:19
SELU 27
1107.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
04:33
JALNA 28
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
05:45
AURANGABAD 29
1241.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
07:40
NAGARSOL 30
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:50
MANMAD JN 31
1355.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
09:53
KOPARGAON 32
1396.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
10:45
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 33
1437.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07637 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI (TPTY) --------- Start 05:30 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 5 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 5 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
UDGIR (UDGR) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 - No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 00:49 1 min 00:50 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 2 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 03:00 1 min 03:01 - No
SELU (SELU) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
JALNA (J) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 10:45 End --------- 1 No

07637 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) train on RailYatri?

A) Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637)?

A) Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) runs from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.