Train Time Table

MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
14:10
DINDIGUL JN 2
66.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
15:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
161.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
16:58
KARUR 4
236.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
18:50
ERODE JN 5
302.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
19:52
SALEM JN 6
364.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:48
JOLARPETTAI 7
485.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
22:06
VANIYAMBADI 8
500.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
22:21
AMBUR 9
516.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:18
KATPADI JN 10
568.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
23:48
CHITTOOR 11
601.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
00:48
PAKALA JN 12
631.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
01:40
MADANAPALLE RD 13
714.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
02:38
KADIRI 14
791.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
04:10
DHARMAVARAM JN 15
858.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
04:43
ANANTAPUR 16
892.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
07:13
DHONE 17
1004.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
08:05
KURNOOL TOWN 18
1057.0 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
09:15
GADWAL 19
1113.0 Kms| PF #0 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
10:20
MAHBUBNAGAR 20
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
13:25
KACHEGUDA 21
1293.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07616 MDU KCG FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 13:10 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 - No
AMBUR (AB) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
KADIRI (KRY) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 13:25 End --------- - No

07616 MDU KCG FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) train on RailYatri?

A) MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MDU KCG FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MDU KCG FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616)?

A) MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) runs from MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MDU KCG FESTSPL (07616) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name