Train Time Table

Nsl Tpty Express (07418) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
19:50
KOPARGAON 2
41.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:20
MANMAD JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
22:05
NAGARSOL 4
107.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
23:10
AURANGABAD 5
196.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:08
JALNA 6
259.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
02:08
PARBHANI JN 7
374.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:35
PURNA JN 8
402.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
03:18
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 9
432.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
05:19
DHARMABAD 10
504.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
05:29
BASAR 11
514.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
05:55
NIZAMABAD 12
543.0 Kms| PF #0 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
06:40
KAMAREDDI 13
595.0 Kms| PF #0 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 14
704.0 Kms| PF #10 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
09:54
LINGAMPALLI 15
726.0 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
10:35
VIKARABAD JN 16
775.0 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
11:15
TANDUR 17
817.0 Kms| PF #0 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
12:15
CHITTAPUR 18
872.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
13:09
YADGIR 19
926.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
14:23
RAICHUR 20
995.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
14:49
MANTHRALAYAM RD 21
1023.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
15:24
ADONI 22
1064.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
16:20
GUNTAKAL JN 23
1116.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
16:54
GOOTY JN 24
1144.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
17:39
TADIPATRI 25
1192.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOO
18:23
MUDDANURU 26
1245.0 Kms| PF #0 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
18:38
YERRAGUNTLA 27
1261.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
19:18
CUDDAPAH 28
1300.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
20:06
RAZAMPETA 29
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
20:31
KODURU 30
1385.0 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:18
RENIGUNTA JN 31
1425.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
22:10
TIRUPATI MAIN 32
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07418 Nsl Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 19:35 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
JALNA (J) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
BASAR (BSX) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 10 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 11:15 1 min 11:16 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
YADGIR (YG) 13:09 1 min 13:10 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
ADONI (AD) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
TADIPATRI (TU) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 18:23 1 min 18:24 - No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:06 1 min 20:07 - No
KODURU (KOU) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:10 End --------- 1 No

07418 Nsl Tpty Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nsl Tpty Express (07418) train on RailYatri?

A) Nsl Tpty Express (07418) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nsl Tpty Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nsl Tpty Express (07418) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nsl Tpty Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nsl Tpty Express (07418)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nsl Tpty Express (07418) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nsl Tpty Express (07418) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nsl Tpty Express (07418)?

A) Nsl Tpty Express (07418) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nsl Tpty Express (07418) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nsl Tpty Express (07418)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nsl Tpty Express (07418) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name