Train Time Table

YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
21:07
BANASWADI 2
15.0 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
21:58
HOSUR 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
23:28
DHARMAPURI 4
159.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:10
SALEM JN 5
225.0 Kms| PF #4 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:10
ERODE JN 6
288.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:57
COIMBATORE JN 7
388.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
05:05
PALAKKAD 8
443.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
06:27
THRISSUR 9
520.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
07:38
ALUVA 10
574.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
08:17
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
591.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
09:49
KOTTAYAM 12
653.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
10:09
CHANGANASERI 13
671.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
10:19
TIRUVALLA 14
679.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
10:29
CHENGANNUR 15
688.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
10:44
MAVELIKARA 16
701.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
10:58
KAYANKULAM JN 17
708.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
11:37
KOLLAM JN 18
749.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
13:10
KOCHUVELI 19
808.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07395 YPR KCVL GR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 2 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:44 1 min 10:45 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 13:10 End --------- - No

07395 YPR KCVL GR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR KCVL GR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR KCVL GR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395)?

A) YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR KCVL GR SPL (07395) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name