Train Time Table

NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NHLN
START
NAHARLAGUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMY
23:18
HARMUTI 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
02:05
RANGAPARA NORTH 3
163.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMM
02:28
NEW MISAMARI 4
174.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
03:28
UDALGURI 5
225.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
05:00
RANGIYA JN 6
286.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
06:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 7
395.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
09:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
520.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
11:13
DHUPGURI 9
581.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
647.0 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:55
KISHANGANJ 11
734.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
17:05
MALDA TOWN 12
879.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
19:45
RAMPUR HAT 13
1000.0 Kms| PF #0 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
20:43
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 14
1061.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
23:15
DANKUNI 15
1192.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1314.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
03:50
BALASORE 17
1432.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
05:23
BHADRAKH 18
1494.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
07:05
CUTTACK 19
1610.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:55
BHUBANESWAR 20
1637.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:17
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1656.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:30
BRAHMAPUR 22
1803.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
11:58
PALASA 23
1877.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
12:52
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 24
1950.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
13:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25
2019.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTV
14:28
KOTTAVALASA 26
2054.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
15:08
DUVVADA 27
2084.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
17:20
SAMALKOT JN 28
2217.0 Kms| PF #0 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
17:38
RAJAMUNDRY 29
2267.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
19:10
ELURU 30
2357.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 31
2416.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNT
20:50
GUNTUR JN 32
2448.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRT
21:45
NARASARAOPET 33
2494.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
VKN
22:09
VINUKONDA 34
2531.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRK
22:59
MARKAPUR ROAD 35
2592.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GID
23:49
GIDDALUR 36
2652.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMT
00:15
DIGUVAMETTA 37
2663.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
NDL
01:18
NANDYAL 38
2705.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
DHNE
02:28
DHONE 39
2781.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
GTL
04:00
GUNTAKAL JN 40
2850.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
BAY
05:15
BELLARY JN 41
2900.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 4
TNGL
05:49
TORANAGALLU 42
2933.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
HPT
06:10
HOSPET JN 43
2965.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KBL
06:49
KOPPAL 44
2993.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
GDG
07:38
GADAG JN 45
3051.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
UBL
09:00
SSS HUBLI JN 46
3109.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07388 NHLN UBL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) --------- Start 23:00 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 1 No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
UDALGURI (ULG) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 05:00 25 mins 05:25 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:17 10 mins 08:27 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 - No
PALASA (PSA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 3 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
ELURU (EE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) 09:00 End --------- - No

07388 NHLN UBL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) train on RailYatri?

A) NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NHLN UBL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NHLN UBL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388)?

A) NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) runs from NAHARLAGUN to SSS HUBLI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.