Train Time Table

UBL NHLN SPL (07387) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
SSS HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
12:48
GADAG JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
13:40
KOPPAL 3
116.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
14:05
HOSPET JN 4
144.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
15:08
TORANAGALLU 5
176.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
16:15
BELLARY JN 6
209.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
17:30
GUNTAKAL JN 7
259.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
18:48
DHONE 8
328.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
20:05
NANDYAL 9
404.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
21:25
DIGUVAMETTA 10
446.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
21:49
GIDDALUR 11
457.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
23:35
MARKAPUR ROAD 12
517.0 Kms| PF #0 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
00:25
VINUKONDA 13
578.0 Kms| PF #0 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
01:03
NARASARAOPET 14
616.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
01:40
GUNTUR JN 15
661.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
693.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
04:35
ELURU 17
752.0 Kms| PF #0 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:48
RAJAMUNDRY 18
842.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:40
SAMALKOT JN 19
892.0 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
09:05
DUVVADA 20
1025.0 Kms| PF #0 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
09:58
KOTTAVALASA 21
1055.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 22
1090.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
11:25
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:38
PALASA 24
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:20
BRAHMAPUR 25
1306.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 26
1453.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:50
BHUBANESWAR 27
1472.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:40
CUTTACK 28
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
18:36
BHADRAKH 29
1615.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:32
BALASORE 30
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
21:00
KHARAGPUR JN 31
1795.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:10
DANKUNI 32
1917.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
02:03
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 33
2048.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
03:23
RAMPUR HAT 34
2109.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
06:15
MALDA TOWN 35
2230.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
08:25
KISHANGANJ 36
2375.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
09:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2463.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
11:13
DHUPGURI 38
2528.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
12:50
NEW COOCH BEHAR 39
2589.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
15:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 40
2714.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
17:05
RANGIYA JN 41
2823.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULG
18:20
UDALGURI 42
2884.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMM
19:18
NEW MISAMARI 43
2936.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPAN
19:40
RANGAPARA NORTH 44
2946.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMY
22:15
HARMUTI 45
3089.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLN
23:00
NAHARLAGUN 46
3109.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07387 UBL NHLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 12:05 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 23:35 1 min 23:36 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 00:25 1 min 00:26 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 - No
ELURU (EE) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
PALASA (PSA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 - No
UDALGURI (ULG) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 - No
NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) 23:00 End --------- - No

07387 UBL NHLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL NHLN SPL (07387) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL NHLN SPL (07387) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL NHLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL NHLN SPL (07387) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL NHLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL NHLN SPL (07387)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL NHLN SPL (07387) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL NHLN SPL (07387) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL NHLN SPL (07387)?

A) UBL NHLN SPL (07387) runs from SSS HUBLI JN to NAHARLAGUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL NHLN SPL (07387) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL NHLN SPL (07387)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL NHLN SPL (07387) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.