Train Time Table

VSG YPR EXP (07340) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
23:00
MADGAON 2
28.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVM
23:21
SANVERDAM CHUCH 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLM
23:50
KULEM 4
62.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLR
01:20
CASTLE ROCK 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
01:53
LONDA JN 6
146.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
02:39
ALNAVAR JN 7
179.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
03:24
DHARWAR 8
216.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
04:05
HUBLI JN 9
236.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
05:28
HAVERI 10
311.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
05:59
RANIBENNUR 11
344.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
06:23
HARIHAR 12
367.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
06:43
DAVANGERE 13
380.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
08:23
BIRUR JN 14
495.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
09:10
ARSIKERE JN 15
540.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
09:35
TIPTUR 16
565.0 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
10:35
TUMKUR 17
636.0 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
12:40
YESVANTPUR JN 18
700.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07340 VSG YPR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 22:25 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 3 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 3 No
HAVERI (HVR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 12:40 End --------- 6 No

07340 VSG YPR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSG YPR EXP (07340) train on RailYatri?

A) VSG YPR EXP (07340) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSG YPR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSG YPR EXP (07340) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSG YPR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSG YPR EXP (07340)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSG YPR EXP (07340) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSG YPR EXP (07340) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG YPR EXP (07340)?

A) VSG YPR EXP (07340) runs from VASCO DA GAMA to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG YPR EXP (07340) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSG YPR EXP (07340)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSG YPR EXP (07340) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name