Train Time Table

DWR SUR SPL (07322) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DWR
START
DHARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVU
17:47
NAVALUR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGL
17:53
AMARGOL 3
12.0 Kms| PF #0 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNK
17:58
UNKAL 4
17.0 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
18:15
HUBLI JN 5
21.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUG
18:44
KUSUGALI 6
31.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBS
18:54
HEBSUR 7
40.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVHE
19:01
SISVINHALLI 8
44.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
19:19
ANNIGERI 9
56.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKT
19:29
HULKOTI 10
66.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
20:05
GADAG JN 11
79.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBL
20:29
HOMBAL 12
91.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLR
20:51
BALGANUR 13
101.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLP
21:04
MALLAPUR 14
110.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLAR
21:26
HOLE ALUR 15
127.0 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKY
21:39
LAKHMAPUR 16
135.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
21:49
BADAMI 17
146.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GED
22:07
GULEDAGUDDA RD 18
159.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
22:30
BAGALKOT 19
172.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGL
22:49
MANGELA 20
180.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMT
23:29
ALMATTI 21
207.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRX
23:49
BAGEVADI RD 22
225.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVD
00:08
MULVAD 23
243.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
00:45
VIJAYAPURA 24
269.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNL
01:14
MINCHNAL 25
287.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
01:29
NIMBAL 26
306.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
01:42
INDI ROAD 27
319.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHN
01:54
LACHYAN 28
330.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVL
02:14
TADWAL 29
343.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HG
02:53
HOTGI 30
363.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:30
SOLAPUR JN 31
378.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07322 DWR SUR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHARWAR (DWR) --------- Start 17:40 4 No
NAVALUR (NVU) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
AMARGOL (AGL) 17:53 1 min 17:54 - No
UNKAL (UNK) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 3 No
KUSUGALI (KUG) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
HEBSUR (HBS) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
HULKOTI (LKT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 - No
HOMBAL (HBL) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
BALGANUR (BLR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
MALLAPUR (MLP) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
HOLE ALUR (HLAR) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 - No
LAKHMAPUR (LKY) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
BADAMI (BDM) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 - No
MANGELA (MGL) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
ALMATTI (LMT) 23:29 1 min 23:30 - No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
MULVAD (MVD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 2 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
NIMBAL (NBL) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 01:42 1 min 01:43 - No
LACHYAN (LHN) 01:54 1 min 01:55 - No
TADWAL (TVL) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
HOTGI (HG) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:30 End --------- - No

07322 DWR SUR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DWR SUR SPL (07322) train on RailYatri?

A) DWR SUR SPL (07322) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DWR SUR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DWR SUR SPL (07322) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DWR SUR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DWR SUR SPL (07322)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DWR SUR SPL (07322) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DWR SUR SPL (07322) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DWR SUR SPL (07322)?

A) DWR SUR SPL (07322) runs from DHARWAR to SOLAPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DWR SUR SPL (07322) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DWR SUR SPL (07322)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DWR SUR SPL (07322) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name