Train Time Table

VSG HWH EXP (07321) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUR
START
SOLAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKWD
00:51
TIKEKARWADI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
01:05
HOTGI 3
15.1 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHN
01:39
LACHYAN 4
48.5 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
01:56
INDI ROAD 5
59.1 Kms| PF #0 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
02:50
VIJAYAPURA 6
109.7 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVD
03:29
MULVAD 7
135.4 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRX
03:48
BAGEVADI RD 8
154.1 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMT
04:24
ALMATTI 9
171.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGL
04:59
MANGELA 10
199.1 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
05:03
BAGALKOT 11
207.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GED
05:24
GULEDAGUDDA RD 12
219.8 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
05:44
BADAMI 13
233.4 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKY
05:59
LAKHMAPUR 14
244.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLAR
06:09
HOLE ALUR 15
252.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLP
06:29
MALLAPUR 16
269.8 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLR
06:40
BALGANUR 17
278.7 Kms| PF #0 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBL
06:59
HOMBAL 18
287.9 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
07:35
GADAG JN 19
300.9 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKT
07:59
HULKOTI 20
313.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
08:09
ANNIGERI 21
323.6 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVHE
08:31
SISVINHALLI 22
335.9 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBS
08:37
HEBSUR 23
339.7 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUG
08:44
KUSUGALI 24
348.9 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
09:55
HUBLI JN 25
358.6 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGL
10:17
AMARGOL 26
367.6 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
11:05
DHARWAR 27
379.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07321 VSG HWH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) --------- Start 00:40 1 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 00:51 1 min 00:52 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
LACHYAN (LHN) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 01:56 1 min 01:57 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
MULVAD (MVD) 03:29 1 min 03:30 - No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
ALMATTI (LMT) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
MANGELA (MGL) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
LAKHMAPUR (LKY) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
HOLE ALUR (HLAR) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
MALLAPUR (MLP) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
BALGANUR (BLR) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
HOMBAL (HBL) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 - No
HULKOTI (LKT) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
HEBSUR (HBS) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
KUSUGALI (KUG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 - No
AMARGOL (AGL) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 11:05 End --------- - No

07321 VSG HWH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSG HWH EXP (07321) train on RailYatri?

A) VSG HWH EXP (07321) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSG HWH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSG HWH EXP (07321) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSG HWH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSG HWH EXP (07321)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSG HWH EXP (07321) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSG HWH EXP (07321) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG HWH EXP (07321)?

A) VSG HWH EXP (07321) runs from SOLAPUR JN to DHARWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG HWH EXP (07321) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSG HWH EXP (07321)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSG HWH EXP (07321) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name