Train Time Table

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CCT
START
KAKINADA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
15:08
SAMALKOT JN 2
12.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPM
15:21
BALABHADRAPURAM 3
33.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
15:29
ANAPARTI 4
39.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
15:34
DWARAPUDI 5
43.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:55
RAJAMUNDRY 6
63.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:27
NIDADAVOLU JN 7
85.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
16:42
TADEPALLIGUDEM 8
105.0 Kms| PF #3 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:22
ELURU 9
153.0 Kms| PF #3 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRH
17:27
POWERPET 10
154.0 Kms| PF #0 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
17:57
NUZVID 11
171.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
212.0 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
19:39
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 13
224.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
19:54
TENALI JN 14
243.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
20:13
NIDUBROLU 15
265.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
20:34
BAPATLA 16
286.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
20:49
CHIRALA 17
301.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
21:09
VETAPALEMU 18
309.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
21:29
CHINNA GANJAM 19
321.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
21:44
AMMANABROLU 20
335.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:02
ONGOLE 21
350.0 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
22:22
TANGUTURU 22
369.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
22:31
SINGARAYAKONDA 23
378.0 Kms| PF #0 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
23:04
KAVALI 24
416.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:31
NELLORE 25
466.0 Kms| PF #3 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
02:19
VENDODU 26
524.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDZ
02:29
NIDIGALLU 27
532.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
02:54
SRI KALAHASTI 28
565.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:10
RENIGUNTA JN 29
588.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07249 MTM TPTY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) --------- Start 14:55 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 3 No
BALABHADRAPURAM (BBPM) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 15:34 1 min 15:35 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:42 1 min 16:43 3 No
ELURU (EE) 17:22 1 min 17:23 3 No
POWERPET (PRH) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
NUZVID (NZD) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 3 No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 19:54 1 min 19:55 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:02 1 min 22:03 3 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 22:31 1 min 22:32 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:04 1 min 23:05 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 3 No
VENDODU (VDD) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
NIDIGALLU (NDZ) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10 End --------- 5 No

07249 MTM TPTY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM TPTY SPL (07249) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM TPTY SPL (07249) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM TPTY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM TPTY SPL (07249) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM TPTY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM TPTY SPL (07249)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM TPTY SPL (07249) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM TPTY SPL (07249) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM TPTY SPL (07249)?

A) MTM TPTY SPL (07249) runs from KAKINADA TOWN to RENIGUNTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM TPTY SPL (07249) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM TPTY SPL (07249)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM TPTY SPL (07249) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name