Train Time Table

CCT TPTY SPL (07235) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
17:10
BANGALORE CANT 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
18:08
HOSUR 3
60.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
19:58
DHARMAPURI 4
152.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:15
SALEM JN 5
218.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RASP
22:44
RASIPURAM 6
244.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
23:14
NAMAKKAL 7
270.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
23:53
KARUR 8
303.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:57
DINDIGUL JN 9
377.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:55
MADURAI JN 10
443.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:38
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11
487.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
04:03
SATUR 12
513.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
04:23
KOVILPATTI 13
535.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
06:10
TIRUNELVELI 14
600.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
06:53
VALLIYUR 15
642.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
08:20
NAGERCOIL JN 16
673.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07235 CCT TPTY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 3 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:44 1 min 22:45 - No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

07235 CCT TPTY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CCT TPTY SPL (07235) train on RailYatri?

A) CCT TPTY SPL (07235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CCT TPTY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CCT TPTY SPL (07235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CCT TPTY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CCT TPTY SPL (07235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CCT TPTY SPL (07235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CCT TPTY SPL (07235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT TPTY SPL (07235)?

A) CCT TPTY SPL (07235) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT TPTY SPL (07235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CCT TPTY SPL (07235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CCT TPTY SPL (07235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name