Train Time Table

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
15:28
LONAVALA 2
112.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
16:35
PUNE JN 3
176.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:50
SOLAPUR JN 4
441.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
22:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 5
554.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
23:20
WADI 6
591.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
00:18
TANDUR 7
661.0 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
01:21
LINGAMPALLI 8
752.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
02:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 9
775.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
05:29
NALGONDA 10
884.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
05:59
MIRYALAGUDA 11
922.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
06:34
NADIKODE 12
960.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
07:34
SATTENAPALLE 13
1013.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
08:35
GUNTUR JN 14
1056.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAG
09:01
MANGALAGIRI 15
1077.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1089.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
10:39
ELURU 17
1148.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
11:14
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
11:59
RAJAMUNDRY 19
1238.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:43
SAMALKOT JN 20
1288.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
13:02
KAKINADA TOWN 21
1301.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
COA
13:50
KAKINADA PORT 22
1304.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 6 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 - No
WADI (WADI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 00:18 1 min 00:19 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 1 No
ELURU (EE) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 - No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 - No
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 13:50 End --------- - No

07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) train on RailYatri?

A) QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of QLN MTM EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On QLN MTM EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222)?

A) QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KAKINADA PORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name