Train Time Table

MTM QLN SPL (07221) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
09:06
KAKINADA TOWN 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
09:18
SAMALKOT JN 3
16.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
09:58
RAJAMUNDRY 4
66.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
10:39
TADEPALLIGUDEM 5
108.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
11:13
ELURU 6
156.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
12:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
215.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
13:19
MANGALAGIRI 8
227.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
13:50
GUNTUR JN 9
248.0 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
14:39
SATTENAPALLE 10
291.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
15:29
NADIKODE 11
343.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
15:59
MIRYALAGUDA 12
382.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
16:29
NALGONDA 13
419.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
19:40
MAULA ALI 14
523.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
529.0 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
20:49
LINGAMPALLI 16
552.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
22:19
TANDUR 17
643.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
00:10
WADI 18
713.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
00:53
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 19
750.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:00
SOLAPUR JN 20
863.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:50
PUNE JN 21
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
08:49
LONAVALA 22
1192.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
11:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1304.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07221 MTM QLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
ELURU (EE) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 4 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 6 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
WADI (WADI) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 4 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 11:00 End --------- 2 No

07221 MTM QLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM QLN SPL (07221) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM QLN SPL (07221) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM QLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM QLN SPL (07221) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM QLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM QLN SPL (07221)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM QLN SPL (07221) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM QLN SPL (07221) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM QLN SPL (07221)?

A) MTM QLN SPL (07221) runs from KAKINADA PORT to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM QLN SPL (07221) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM QLN SPL (07221)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM QLN SPL (07221) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name