Train Time Table

Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
20:10
NALGONDA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
20:50
MIRYALAGUDA 3
148.0 Kms| PF #0 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
21:30
NADIKODE 4
186.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
22:32
SATTENAPALLE 5
239.0 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
23:30
GUNTUR JN 6
282.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:25
TENALI JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
01:00
BAPATLA 8
349.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
01:20
CHIRALA 9
364.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:20
ONGOLE 10
414.0 Kms| PF #0 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
03:50
NELLORE 11
530.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
04:38
GUDUR JN 12
568.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
06:00
RENIGUNTA JN 13
651.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
08:35
KATPADI JN 14
784.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
09:48
JOLARPETTAI 15
868.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
11:38
SALEM JN 16
988.0 Kms| PF #5 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
12:40
ERODE JN 17
1051.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
13:28
TIRUPPUR 18
1101.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
14:27
COIMBATORE JN 19
1151.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
15:30
PALAKKAD 20
1206.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
18:15
THRISSUR 21
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
19:05
ALUVA 22
1337.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
20:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 23
1354.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
22:00
KOTTAYAM 24
1417.0 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
22:22
CHANGANASERI 25
1434.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
22:33
TIRUVALLA 26
1442.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
22:48
CHENGANNUR 27
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
23:00
MAVELIKARA 28
1464.0 Kms| PF #0 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
23:13
KAYANKULAM JN 29
1471.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
23:55
KOLLAM JN 30
1512.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 18:40 6 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 22:32 1 min 22:33 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 5 No
ERODE JN (ED) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 14:27 3 mins 14:30 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:15 3 mins 18:18 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 22:00 3 mins 22:03 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 23:00 3 mins 23:03 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 23:55 End --------- 1 No

07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) train on RailYatri?

A) Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Secunderabad - Kollam Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Secunderabad - Kollam Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193)?

A) Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to KOLLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.